Categories

NCAIED’s “Native American 40 Under 40″ Awards

 40_UNDER_40_LOGO_FINAL175pxsq

The National Center for American Indian Enterprise Development (NCAIED) is pleased to announce the 2014 “Native American 40 Under 40″ awards nomination form. This prestigious award recognizes 40 emerging American Indian leaders from across Indian Country who have demonstrated leadership, initiative, and dedication and made significant contributions in business and/or in their community. The 2014 Native American 40 Under 40 Awards will be presented at NCAIED’s 39th Annual Indian Progress In Business Awards Gala (INPRO) being held the upcoming fall Reservation Economic Summit.

2013′s “Native American 40 Under 40″ Award Recipients

Alexcia Boggs – Ponca Tribe of Nebraska

Allison Binney – Sherwood Valley Band of Pomo

Angela Bunner – Muscogee (Creek) Nation/ Cherokee Nation of Oklahoma

Bobby Cook – Cherokee Nation of Oklahoma

Brandon Tarbell – St. Regis Mohawk

Brian McDonald – Chemehuevi

Briannon Fraley – Smith River Rancheria, Tolowa

Candace Begody – Navajo Nation

Christina Darby - Inupiaq, Eskimo, Native Village of Unasleet

Clay Colombe – Rosebud Sioux Tribe / Nez Perce

Courtney Ruark – Thompson – Cherokee Nation of Oklahoma

Crystal Jenson – Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma

David Walkingstick – Cherokee Nation of Oklahoma

Dorie Rios – Nottawaseppi Huron Band of the Potawatomi (NHBP)

Elyse Bealer – Cherokee Nation of Oklahoma

Hallie Bissett – Knik Tribe

Hattie Mitchell – Prairie Band Potowatomi

Heather Shotton – Wichita & Affiliated Tribes

Heather Townsend – Zuni (enrolled), San Felipe

Jenna Aguilar – Luiseno-Pauma Band

Jeremy Patterson – Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe

John Lewis – Gila River Indian Community

John Teller – Menominee/Oneida

Joseph Nayquonabe – Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe Indians

Kendra King Bowes – Choctaw

Kristina Woolston – Naknek Tribal Village, Bristol Bay Native Corp.

Lael Echo-Hawk – Pawnee

LaRenda Morgan – Cheyenne Arapaho

Lester Randall – Kickapoo Tribe in Kansas

Michelle M. Fox - Gros Ventre Tribe of the Fort Belknap Indian Community

Monte Randall – Muscogee (Creek) Nation

Nicole Shultz (Walls) – Chickasaw, Seminole & Mississippi Choctaw

Rachel Hernandez - Gilar River Indian Community – Akimel O’Odham

Ryan Redcorn – Osage Nation

Russell Pedro – Laguna Pueblo

Seneca Smith - Muscogee (Creek) Nation

Shannon Hulbert – Yurok Tribe

Thomasina Real Bird – Yankton Sioux Tribe

Vincent Knight – Laguna Pueblo

William Nicholson, II – Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservation

Select the NCAIED Department below you are trying to reach, complete the form and press "Submit" to contact that department.

* indicates required field